FLAG Sardegna Orientale

< Back
Company
FLAG Sardegna Orientale
Tortolì Italy

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-19
Category
Aquaculture and Fishery
Description
Aristaeomorpha foliacea Palinurus elephas Mullus surmuletus Mullus barbatus Nephrops norvegicus Octopus vulgaris Mugil cephalus Cefalo Dentex dentex Dentice Rudit

Products

Scientific Name
Mytilus edulis galloprovincialis
Common Name
Mussel
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-19
Category
Aquaculture and Fishery
Description
Aristaeomorpha foliacea Palinurus elephas Mullus surmuletus Mullus barbatus Nephrops norvegicus Octopus vulgaris Mugil cephalus Cefalo Dentex dentex Dentice Rudit

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pichardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Gilthead seabream
Fishing Method
Costal fishing
Scientific Name
Ruditapes decussatus
Common Name
Grooved carpet shell
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Ruditapes philippinarum
Common Name
Manila clam
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Crassostrea gigas
Common Name
Oyster
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-19
Category
Aquaculture and Fishery
Description
Aristaeomorpha foliacea Palinurus elephas Mullus surmuletus Mullus barbatus Nephrops norvegicus Octopus vulgaris Mugil cephalus Cefalo Dentex dentex Dentice Rudit

Products

Scientific Name
Mullus barbatus
Common Name
Norway lobster
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Octopus vulgaris
Common Name
Octopus
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Mugil cephalus
Common Name
Grey mullet
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Dentex dentex
Common Name
Common dentex
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Scorpaena scrofa
Common Name
Scorpion fish
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-19
Description
Aristaeomorpha foliacea Palinurus elephas Mullus surmuletus Mullus barbatus Nephrops norvegicus Octopus vulgaris Mugil cephalus Cefalo Dentex dentex Dentice Rudit

Products

Scientific Name
Aristaeomorpha foliacea
Common Name
Giant red shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Aristeus antennatus
Common Name
Blue red shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Palinurus elephas
Common Name
Mediterranean Lobster
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Mullus surmuletus
Common Name
Rock red mullet
Fishing Method
Costal fishing
Scientific Name
Mullus barbatus
Common Name
Norway lobster
Fishing Method
Costal fishing