Ferguson Australia Pty Ltd< Back

Company
Ferguson Australia Pty Ltd
hendon Australia
www.fergusonaustralia.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-06-18

Products

Scientific Name
Hyporhamphus melanochir
Common Name
Southern Sea Garfish
Fishing Method
Cast Net
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Sillaginoides punctatus
Common Name
Spotted Sillago (King George Whiting)
Fishing Method
Hand line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Mustelus Antarcticus
Common Name
Spotted dog
Fishing Method
Longline
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Platycephalus conatus
Common Name
Deep
Fishing Method
Bottom trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Nelusetta ayraud
Common Name
Chinaman Leatherjacket
Fishing Method
Trap
Fishing Area
FAO 57