Epax Norway AS< Back

Company
Epax Norway AS
Lysaker Norway
www.epax.com
Own Brand
Pelagia, Epax
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-06-15

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34