EOS srl< Back

Company
EOS srl
Musestre di Roncade Italy
http://www.eosnatura.com/
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-11-28

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Description
Eos Omega Fish is a dietary supplement with fish oil, 40/20 EPA and DHA TG, with tocopherols and rosemary extract.