DSM Nutritional Products Canada Inc

< Back
Company
DSM Nutritional Products Canada Inc
Dartmouth Canada
www.meg-3.com/en_CA/contact.html

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-07
Own Brand
MEG-3
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Engraulis capensis
Common Name
Southern African anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax sagax
Common Name
South American pilchard

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-02
Own Brand
MEG
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Schizochytrium algae

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-07
Own Brand
MEG-3
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Sardinella maderensis
Common Name
Madeiran Sardinella
Scientific Name
Sardinella aurita
Common Name
Round Sardinella
Scientific Name
Opisthonema bulleri
Common Name
Slender thread herring
Scientific Name
Opisthonema medirastre
Common Name
Middling thread herring
Scientific Name
Episthonema libertate
Common Name
Deep

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-07
Own Brand
MEG-3
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Mackerel
Scientific Name
Trachurus symmetricus
Common Name
Pacific Jack mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel