DSM Nutritional Products Canada Inc< Back

Company
DSM Nutritional Products Canada Inc
Dartmouth Canada
http://www.meg-3.com/en_CA/contact.html
Own Brand
MEG-3
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-07

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus symmetricus
Common Name
Pacific Jack mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel