Dimitrios I Shipping Co Gambia Ltd

< Back
Company
Dimitrios I Shipping Co Gambia Ltd
Banjul Senegal

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-08-14
Own Brand
fish, shrimps and molluscs
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Penaeus notialis
Common Name
Southern pink shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Penaeus monodon
Common Name
Giant tiger prawn
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Penaeus kerathurus
Common Name
Caramote prawn
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Octopus vulgaris
Common Name
Common octopus
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Mullus surmuletus
Common Name
Surmullet
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34