Deris SA (Pesca Chile S.A.)< Back

Company
Deris SA (Pesca Chile S.A.)
Punta Arenas Chile
www.pescachile.cl
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-09-18

Products

Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic krill
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 48
Description
Krill meal