DAMSA SA< Back

Company
DAMSA SA
Laayoune Morocco
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-11-02

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine, Trawling
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine, Trawling
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine, Trawling
Fishing Area
FAO 34