Cyprea Marine Foods Pvt. Ltd.,

< Back
Company
Cyprea Marine Foods Pvt. Ltd.,
66/17, Boduthakurufaanu Magu Maldives
cypreamarinefoods.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-02-17
Own Brand
Fresh & Frozen Yellowfin Products and Fresh & Frozen Skipjack Products
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Hand line
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Hand line, pole and line
Fishing Area
FAO 51