Cromaris D.D.

< Back
Company
Cromaris D.D.
Zadar Croatia
www.cromaris.hr

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-04-18
Category
Aquaculture
Description
NO MARKETING

Products

Scientific Name
Ostrea edulis
Common Name
European Flat Oyster
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-07-23
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Argyrosomus regius
Common Name
Meagre
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
Seabass
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Seabream
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-04-18
Category
Aquaculture
Description
NO MARKETING

Products

Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Seabream
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
Seabass
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA
Scientific Name
Argyrosomus regius
Common Name
Meagre
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA
Scientific Name
Dentex dentex
Common Name
Common Dentex
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA
Scientific Name
Mytilus galloprovincialis
Common Name
Blue mussel
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA