CORPORACION ATUNERA INTERNACIONAL S.L.

< Back
Company
CORPORACION ATUNERA INTERNACIONAL S.L.
A CORUÑA Spain

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-23

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 81, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 81, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 81, FAO 87