Compagnie Française du Thon Oceanique (CFTO)< Back

Company
Compagnie Française du Thon Oceanique (CFTO)
Concarneau France
http://www.cfto.fr/
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-23

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 47, FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 47, FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 47, FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 47, FAO 51, FAO 57