Coam spa< Back

Company
Coam spa
Morbegno Italy
http://www.coamspa.it/
Own Brand
SCANDIA, SCANDINAVIAN
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2017-08-26

Products

Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus nerka
Common Name
Sockeye Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 67
Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha
Common Name
King Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 67
Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus kisutch
Common Name
Coho Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 67