Cloudy Bay Clams Limited

< Back
Company
Cloudy Bay Clams Limited
Blenheim New Zealand
www.cloudybayclams.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-12-30
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Spisula aequilatera
Common Name
Diamond shell clam
Fishing Method
Dredge
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Mactra muchisoni
Common Name
Storm clam
Fishing Method
Dredge
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Paphies donacina
Common Name
Tua tua
Fishing Method
Dredge
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Dosinia anus
Common Name
Moon Shell clam
Fishing Method
Dredge
Fishing Area
FAO 81

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-12-31
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Mactra murchisoni
Common Name
Storm Clam
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Spisula aequilatera
Common Name
Diamond shell clam
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Paphies donacinia
Common Name
Tua Tua
Fishing Area
FAO 81
Scientific Name
Dosinia anus
Common Name
Moon Shell clam
Fishing Area
FAO 81