CIA. INTERNACIONAL DE PESCA Y DERIVADOS, S.A. rinnovo 2019

< Back
Company
CIA. INTERNACIONAL DE PESCA Y DERIVADOS, S.A. rinnovo 2019
Bermeo Spain
www.inpesca.com/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-02
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57