Ceylon Fresh Seafood (Pvt) Ltd< Back

Company
Ceylon Fresh Seafood (Pvt) Ltd
Thudella east Sri Lanka
http://www.ceylonfreshseafood.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-19

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Pole and line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and LIne
Fishing Area
FAO 57