CALVOPESCA EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V. 2018< Back

Company
CALVOPESCA EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V. 2018
Colonia San Benito El Salvador
www.calvo.es
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-02-13

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 77, FAO 87