Biosym AS< Back

Company
Biosym AS
Ikast Denmark
www.biosym.dk
Own Brand
Omnisym
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-08-03

Products

Scientific Name
Euphasia superba
Common Name
Antactic krill
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 87
Description
EPA-GLA+® – Full spectrum of Omega-3-6-7-9 fatty acids, OmniKrill® – Krill oil with Omega-3 phospholipids