Biodroga Nutraceuticals Inc.

< Back
Company
Biodroga Nutraceuticals Inc.
Laval Canada
www.biodroga.ca

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-02
Own Brand
n/a
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Krill Oil and Fish Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-02
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Common Name
Pacific sardine
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-02
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
fish oil and krill oil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic herring

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-02
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Fish Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-02
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Fish Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-02
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Fish Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub mackerel