Biodroga Nutraceuticals Inc.< Back

Company
Biodroga Nutraceuticals Inc.
Vaudreuil-Dorion Canada
http://www.kongsbakfisk.dk/uk
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-07-24

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic krill
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 48
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares (byproduct)
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus (byproduct)
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Description
products in tamper proof packaging produced by FoS certified processors