BEACH FISHING LIMITED< Back

Company
BEACH FISHING LIMITED
SEYCHELLES Seychelles
www.pevasa.es
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2019-04-30

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51