Atunera Sant Yago, S.A.

< Back
Company
Atunera Sant Yago, S.A.
Willemstad Guatemala

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-09-09
Own Brand
Fishing vessel

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47