Atlantic Sardine Anchovies Tan Tan

< Back
Company
Atlantic Sardine Anchovies Tan Tan
Tan-Tan Morocco
www.asat.ma

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-09-16
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Atlantic mackerel
Common Name
Scomber scombrus
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-08-03
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34