Asaro Matteo Cosimo Vincenzo srl

< Back
Company
Asaro Matteo Cosimo Vincenzo srl
mazara del vallo Italia
www.asarosrl.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-04-16
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Cynoglossus senegalensis
Common Name
Senegalese Tonguesole
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Pseudotolithus elongatus
Common Name
Bobo Croaker
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Parapenaeus longirostris
Common Name
Deep water rose shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Penaeus notialis
Common Name
Southern Pink Shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-04-16
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Octopus vulgaris
Common Name
Common octopus
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sepia officinalis
Common Name
Cuttlefish
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Arius heudelotii
Common Name
Catfish
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Pagellus Belottii
Common Name
Red Pandora
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Aristaeomorpha foliacea
Common Name
Giant Red Shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 37