Asaro Matteo Cosimo Vincenzo srl< Back

Company
Asaro Matteo Cosimo Vincenzo srl
mazara del vallo Italy
http://www.asarosrl.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-04-16

Products

Scientific Name
Octopus vulgaris
Common Name
Common Octopus
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sepia officinalis
Common Name
Cuttlefish
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Arius heudelotii
Common Name
Catfish
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Pagellus Belottii
Common Name
Red Pandora
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Aristaeomorpha foliacea
Common Name
Giant Red Shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 37