Anastasakis Artemios

< Back
Company
Anastasakis Artemios
Piraeus Greece

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-09-30
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Penaeus notialis
Common Name
Southern pink shrimp
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Penaeus monodon
Common Name
Giant tiger prawn
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Penaeus kerathurus
Common Name
Caramote prawn
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Octopus vulgaris
Common Name
Octopus
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl
Scientific Name
Mullus surmuletus
Common Name
Rock red mullet
Fishing Method
Bottom Trawl