Alex seafood (Pvt) Ltd< Back

Company
Alex seafood (Pvt) Ltd
NEGOMBO Sri Lanka
www.alexseafood.com
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2014-06-21

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Area
FAO 57