Acipenser Srl< Back

Company
Acipenser Srl
Calvisano Italy
www.acipensersrl.com
Own Brand
Royal Food Caviar, Perluga
Category
Aquaculture

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-16

Products

Scientific Name
Acipenser baerii
Common Name
Siberian Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Common Name
Danube Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser naccarii
Common Name
Adriatic Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser baeri x Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Common Name
Hybrid Siberian Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser naccarii x Acipenser baeri
Common Name
Hybrid Adriatic Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Description
Royal Food Caviar, Perluga